Policy Statement.

Seoexpert-london.co.uk (the site)  is fully committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy explains the type of information the site collects with its website and how Seoexpert-london.co.uk may use the information. Please read carefully  before you use this site. Once you use the site, you will be bound by the terms out lined in this privacy policy. This policy could change or be updated in accordance with the law, therefore you should refer to it frequently.

The Information We Collect.

The site only collects personal information when you provide it through a sign up form or enquiry form. The site NEVER reveals any of your personal information such as, name, email, address or phone details to any individual, third party of Company. Such information is kept in the strictest of confidence.

Cookies.

Cookies record previous browsing history through your computer in a small text file already stored in your PC or hand held device. You may notice the effect of a cookie when revisiting a website you've visited before by the full address being displayed without you having to retype it.

Security.

Seo Expert London make all the necessary security measures to ensure the safe keeping of your data from any unauthorized access, loss, modifications, destruction or disclosure.

Links To Other Sites.

On certain pages, you notice a link from this site to other websites. If you decide to click on any of such links, please be advised that these other websites have their own cookies use and privacy policies. Seo Expert London does NOT have any control over these websites, they are completely independent of Seo Expert London. Therefore, if you decide to share any personal information with such websites, you would be guided under their privacy policy which you should read carefully.

Data Protection Act 1998.

We adhere to The Data Protection Act 1998 (DPA) which is a UK Act Of Parliament. The purpose of this Data Protection legislation is the protection of personal data, and the right to know what personal information any Company or organization holds about you and how that information is processed. Seo Expert Services adheres to this legislation completely. If you wish to know what information we currently hold on you. 

Any Questions.

You can contact us any time you have any queries about this site.